Close

Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Embed this item

Copy and paste the code onto your site where you'd like the item to appear.

Link this item

Close

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
Request a custom order and have something made just for you.
1 oz in cute reusable glass 4 oz jelly jar

I just got in some AMAZING catnip. Not only is this very very fresh but it is also loaded with seeds so you can take the seeds out of it before giving to your cat or using it in your ritual and plan them in a pot or in your garden to grow your own catnip!

picture one is how you will receive it. These jars are great for storing your herbs and once you use the herbs you can wash the jar and use it for canning or storing small things or storing other herbs, powders, etc. You can even make small candles out of them.

Pictures two and three shows close up (as best as my shaking hands can do sorry for that heredity) of the catnip in the jar. The catnip is a rich dark grass green and smells good enough to us humans.

Picture four shows a quart jar size which you can spell order through 'custom order' link or email. the last picture shows the two together.

You can also custom order a full pound if you desire just email me for pricing.

Since I have a lot of this in stock the turn around for this is no more than 1 week to get it in the mail to you.

Botanical Name: Nepeta cataria

Description:1 oz. of Catnip Leaf Cut & Sifted (C/S)

Common Names: Catmint, catnep, catswort, field balm

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Catnip

$2.64 USD
Please select from the available options

Overview

  • Handmade Supply
  • Materials: catnip, glass jar
  • Made to order
  • Feedback: 57 reviews
  • Ships worldwide from Texas, United States
3