Carrot seed essential oil may help to condition dry and mature skin. Has an earthy, woodsy and warm scent.
Easily apply the superior moisture of unrefined shea butter to your skin anytime, anywhere. Pure shea is blended with just enough beeswax to form a solid bar and placed into a push up container for a convenient application. Great for travel!
Use all natural, unrefined Shea Butter for its many skin and hair care benefits.
Our Shea Butter is extracted from the Karite (Shea) Nut using traditional West African methods that do not utilize chemicals during processing. It is not blended with any other fixed oils so you can receive the highest concentration of healing and moisturizing benefits that can only come from traditionally processed, unrefined Shea Butter.
How does Shea Butter benefit my skin and hair?
Regular use of unrefined Shea Butter can produce softer, smoother, healthier skin and is safe for all skin types. Shea Butter is a natural source of vitamins A, E, and F. These antioxidants may help the skin to retain its natural elasticity, absorb moisture from the air, and help prevent premature wrinkles by boosting collagen production.
Shea Butter contains natural UV sun protection that is estimated to be around an SPF 6. Daily use of Shea Butter on the face and body may reduce sun exposure, which in turn slows down the rate of aging. Shea Butter may also act as a natural mantle against elements of cigarette smoke, smog and chemical pollutants in the atmosphere.
Shea Butter may also help your hair. It provides moisture to dry or damaged hair from the roots to the very tips, protecting against weather damage, dryness and brittleness. It also absorbs quickly and completely into the scalp to rehydrate without clogging pores. It is particularly beneficial for processed and heat-treated hair, and is an excellent treatment for dry scalp.
Please view my profile for more important information on shea butter and essential oils.
Have any questions?
Contact the shop owner.



