This is one of the most useful, practical, and commonly used oils. It is great for all skin types as an acting emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin. It is truly marvelous as a carrier oil and is equally superb for addition to body care products. Natural expeller pressed oil from raw almond kernels and exceptionally rich in fatty acids.
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
A lovely moisturizing oil that is very light and absorbs well. In soap it produces a low, stable lather. It's really nice in lotions, massage bars, bath bombs, bath oils, and especially in salt and sugar scrubs.
Kosher certified and suitable for food and cosmetic use.
$15 FLAT RATE SHIPPING COST FOR ORDERS OVER $50!