Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite your own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

This shop is taking a short break.

Want to know when they return?

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
1/2 ounce amber glass bottle of Rosewood Essential Oil

100% pure, natural essential oil

Aromatherapy: Very sweet, woody, floral scent with a hint of spice.

Crown Chakra ~ Sahasrara Chakra

Rosewood is comforting, soothing and gently strengthening. It has a steadying and balancing effect on emotions and may help to uplift feelings of despair. Its soothing and refreshing qualities make it a sought-after ingredient in skin care products.

Common names: Brazilian rosewood; Peruvian rosewood; bois de rose.

Botanical Name: Aniba rosaeodora
Origin: Brazil

Blends well with most oils.

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

Use essential oils in crafts: soap making, potpourri, sachets, dream pillows, incense, candles. Add to to paper-mache paste for an aromatic art piece.

For aromatherapy, add a couple drops to a scent ring or oil lamp. Put a couple drops on a small piece of terry cloth and toss in the dryer to scent your laundry.

Rosewood Essential Oil

Overview

  • Handmade Supply
  • Materials: Amber Glass Bottle, Bottling Supplies, Labeling Supplies, Pure Essential Oil
  • Ships worldwide from United States
  • Feedback: 422 reviews
  • Favorited by: 12 people