Close

Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
The Best Wild & Raw Chaga; The most beautiful wild Chaga mushroom have been carefully selected for quality and freshness by our own highly experienced foragers from the pristine white birch forests on remote high mountain slopes.
The whole process is done with care by hand, we always air dry in small batches, never heating the mushroom, to protect its active enzymes. Always picked to order and sold direct so you only get the freshest dry Chaga with the highest level of quality.

Chaga is the King of Herbs; Chaga is beyond a superfood, it has many amazing benefits, for starts it provides the most and the strongest antioxidants , it is one of the oldest used medicinal mushrooms on earth, and is quickly being recognized by western medicine to be a very effective treatment for many types of ailments. Clinical studies have shown Chaga preparations to be comparable with chemo therapy, but without the side effects. Chaga has also been used to help people control their diabetes, HIV, hypertension, anxiety and depression. Chaga has been shown to be very effective for exzema and psoriasis.
Chaga Foraged Responsibly; We are pioneers in Chaga conservation by inoculating suitable host trees with the Chaga mycelium, this in combination with our conservative harvesting practices gives us the unique opportunity to spread this amazing mushroom.

A delicious caffeine free drink; Chaga is not only very good for you bu it is absolutely delicious, the flavor to me is reminiscent of a sugar house's aroma. Some add milk and honey to the Chaga, if anything I like a bit of Chaga Syrup. It is good beyond just tea, you can actually implement Chaga (or chaga tea) into almost every dish.



Chaga mushroom is amazing A 1998 study in Poland demonstrated chaga mushrooms inhibiting effects on tumor growth.(Rzymowska, 1998) The most beautifultea from Chaga Chunks made out of whole raw wild Chaga Mushrooms. Our gourmet Chaga is always picked fresh from an experienced forager from pristine mountain wilderness, air dried and packaged all to order. Chunks are convinent sized pieces perfect to put into kettles or pots for boiling up tea and will yield the most beautiful, dark and delicious chaga tea.. They last a few months stored in the paper bags on a shelf in the cupboard or in the fridge. Chaga chunks are reusable again and again and are a wonderful, fast, easy way to enjoy all of the health benefits of chaga, day after day.aw Chaga Mushroom is 100% natural and harvested in the wild. It contain over 215 phytonutrients, has 25 to 50 times more SOD antioxidants than Agarigus, CoQ 10, vitamin C and wild blueberries, and is rated among the highest on the ORAC.

Some possible benefits of our raw wildcrafted Chaga Mushroom Powder may include:

● High in immune-stimulating phytochemicals
● Supporting healthy inflammatory response
● Incredibly high amounts of beta glucans, saponins, amino acids, belulinic acid, & natural minerals
● Improving Sleep
● Fighting abnormal & uncontrolled cell division
● Protection against oxidation
● Detoxifying the body
● Increasing resistance to diseases
● Anti-viral properties
● Combating gastritis & ulcers
● Abundance of B Vitamins
● Natural source of Melanin providing youthful looks & vibrant skin
● Combating hypertension
● Reducing fatigue
● Improving mental clarity
● Reducing digestive problems
● Improving metabolism including activation of metabolism in cerebral tissue
● Aiding in cardiovascular health
● Reducing blood clots
● Regulate the activity of cardiovascular & respiratory systems
● Supporting healthy blood glucose levels
● Reduction of gout
● Powerful anti-again properties
● Excellent source of the enzyme SOD (Superoxide dismutase)
● Stimulating the central nervous & neurohumoral (they increase the activity of estrogens) systems of organism

The Chaga Mushroom has been used for years for its amazing effects on overall good health, immunity and can be helpful in fighting cancer cells. This long kept secret of Eastern Europe is now available to you. Try it today!

Suggested Use: Boil a few chunks in a pot of water, can be reused.

Botanical Name: Inonotus Obliquus

Other Names: Birch mushroom, Black Birch Touchwood, Cinder conk, Mushroom of Immortality, Clinker polypore, Crooked Schiller-porling

Origin: USA - Wildcrafted
I offer the highest quality organically grown. Keep your Wild Chaga Mushroom powder in a cool, dark, dry place.

* Theses statements have not been evaluated by the FDA and this product is not intended to treat cure or prevent any disease always talk to your doctor if before starting any herbal supplements.

Meet the owner of TheChagaStore.

The Chaga Store

One Pound of Chaga Mushroom Choose your way natural organic wild chaga mushroom

$16.99 USD
Please select a weight
Please select a style
Please select from the available options

Overview

  • Handmade item
  • Materials: chaga mushrooms, cancer tea, chaga, mushroom tea, chaga tea, inonotus, chaga mushroom tea, wild chaga, chaga mushroom, wild mushrooms, raw chaga mushroom, chaga chunks
  • Made to order
  • Feedback: 65 reviews
  • Only ships to United States from Michigan, United States.
117