Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite your own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Fresh Siberian Sea Buckthorn Oil 3.52-8.8 fl oz (100-250 ml). High Carotenoids Concentration 150 mg/%. 2016 Harvest. Extra Virgin

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
Favorite
Request a custom order and have something made just for you.

Description

Made in Russian Federation (Altai Region of Siberia)
Shipping By Air post With Track Number
Natural Sea Buckthorn Oil 250 Milliliters in Plastic Bottle
High Concentration of Carotenoid is 150 mg/%
(or 150 Milligrams in 1 Liter)

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil used for manufacturing of food and cosmetic products.
What Is Sea Buckthorn Oil?
It used for centuries in Asia and Russia.
Contrary to what its name suggests, sea buckthorn oil does not come from the sea. It's actually derived from sea buckthorn, a shrub that belongs to the Elaeagnaceae family and
1) Grows in the mountainous and coastal areas of Asia and Europe.
2) Its botanical name, Hippophae rhamnoides,means "tree that makes the horse shine,".
3) Sea buckthorn is believed to have originated from the Himalayas, but was also used by the ancient Greeks and other European cultures. It not only appears in ancient Tibetan texts, but is also mentioned in the Indian Materia Medica, early Chinese formularies, and ancient Greek mythology. Sea buckthorn oil was even cited in the blood-stained histories of Genghis Khan,
4) Sea buckthorn from Altai Region and East of Russia, near the Pacific Ocean Has the Best characteristics in the world.
5) There are two kinds of sea buckthorn oil: seed oil and fruit oil. They are both derived from the small, nutrient-rich, yellow-orange berries, which are about one-third the size of a blueberry. The seed oil is extracted from the small dark seeds, while the fruit oil comes from the fleshy pulp.
Although they share some characteristics in their nutrient profile, sea buckthorn seed oil and fruit oil have pronounced differences. Fruit oil is dark red or red orange and quite viscous, while seed oil is yellow or pale orange and more fluid. Both oils, though, have a strong musky scent.
Note: This product is not medicine. According to the rules of FDA, It is prohibited to write about healing benefits in description of this product. You can find more information on the Internet
Content of carotenoids in this product is not less than 150 mg/%
Ingredients: Fruit Sea Buckthorn Concentrated Oil, Unrefined; Sunflower Oil
Method of Internally Use:
Adults: ½ of Teaspoon Two Times a day During Meal (½ of Teaspoon it is approx. 3 milliliters)
Course of Duration 3-4 Weeks
Administration Can be Repeat 3-4 Times a Year.

Packing: 3.52 fl.oz or 8.8 fl.oz (250 Milliliters) in Bottle

Place of Origin: Altai Region (Russian Federation)

Shipping Method:Russian Airpost with Track Number

All our parcels have track number
Made in Russian Federation (Altai Region of Siberia)
Shipping By Air post With Track Number
Natural Sea Buckthorn Oil 250 Milliliters in Plastic Bottle
High Concentration of Carotenoid is 150 mg/%
(or 150 Milligrams in 1 Liter)

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil used for manufacturing of food and cosmetic products.
What Is Sea Buckthorn Oil?
It used for centuries in Asia and Russia.
Contrary to what its name suggests, sea buckthorn oil does not come from the sea. It's actually derived from sea buckthorn, a shrub that belongs to the Elaeagnaceae family and
1) Grows in the mountainous and coastal areas of Asia and Europe.
2) Its botanical name, Hippophae rhamnoides,means "tree that makes the horse shine,".
3) Sea buckthorn is believed to have originated from the Himalayas, but was also used by the ancient Greeks and other European cultures. It not only appears in ancient Tibetan texts, but is also mentioned in the Indian Materia Medica, early Chinese formularies, and ancient Greek mythology. Sea buckthorn oil was even cited in the blood-stained histories of Genghis Khan,
4) Sea buckthorn from Altai Region and East of Russia, near the Pacific Ocean Has the Best characteristics in the world.
5) There are two kinds of sea buckthorn oil: seed oil and fruit oil. They are both derived from the small, nutrient-rich, yellow-orange berries, which are about one-third the size of a blueberry. The seed oil is extracted from the small dark seeds, while the fruit oil comes from the fleshy pulp.
Although they share some characteristics in their nutrient profile, sea buckthorn seed oil and fruit oil have pronounced differences. Fruit oil is dark red or red orange and quite viscous, while seed oil is yellow or pale orange and more fluid. Both oils, though, have a strong musky scent.
Note: This product is not medicine. According to the rules of FDA, It is prohibited to write about healing benefits in description of this product. You can find more information on the Internet
Content of carotenoids in this product is not less than 150 mg/%
Ingredients: Fruit Sea Buckthorn Concentrated Oil, Unrefined; Sunflower Oil
Method of Internally Use:
Adults: ½ of Teaspoon Two Times a day During Meal (½ of Teaspoon it is approx. 3 milliliters)
Course of Duration 3-4 Weeks
Administration Can be Repeat 3-4 Times a Year.

Packing: 3.52 fl.oz or 8.8 fl.oz (250 Milliliters) in Bottle

Place of Origin: Altai Region (Russian Federation)

Shipping Method:Russian Airpost with Track Number

All our parcels have track number

Reviews

5 out of 5 stars
(105)

Payment options

Secure options
Etsy keeps your payment information secure. Etsy shops never receive your credit card information.
Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Returns & exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations
Contact me within: 60 days of delivery
Ship items back within: 90 days of delivery
Request a cancellation within: 24 hours of purchase
The following items can't be returned or exchanged
Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:
  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Perishable products (like food or flowers)
  • Digital downloads
  • Intimate items (for health/hygiene reasons)
Conditions of return
Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.
Questions about your order?
Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Fresh Siberian Sea Buckthorn Oil 3.52-8.8 fl oz (100-250 ml). High Carotenoids Concentration 150 mg/%. 2016 Harvest. Extra Virgin

Ask a question
$21.70+
Free shipping

Overview

  • Handmade item
  • Material: Sea Buckthorn Oil
  • Feedback: 105 reviews
  • Favorited by: 15 people
  • Gift message available

Shipping & returns

Ready to ship in 1 business day
From Russia
Returns and exchanges accepted
Exceptions may apply. See return policy

You may also like

What’s wrong with this listing?

The first thing you should do is contact the seller directly.

If you’ve already done that, your item hasn’t arrived, or it’s not as described, you can report that to Etsy by opening a case.

Report a problem with an order

We take intellectual property concerns very seriously, but many of these problems can be resolved directly by the parties involved. We suggest contacting the seller directly to respectfully share your concerns.

If you’d like to file an allegation of infringement, you’ll need to follow the process described in our Copyright and Intellectual Property Policy.

Review how we define handmade, vintage and supplies

See a list of prohibited items and materials

Read our mature content policy

The item for sale is…