Frangipani Essential Oil (Plumeria) from Egypt, self sourced, in the highest quality

$44.00+

Please select an option
Please select a quantity

Item details

Handmade

Materials

frangipani, Pure essential oil, Steamd distilled, natural frangipani essential oil, pure natural oil

Frangipani Plumeria sourced from Egypt

I've been collecting my own essential oils for the past 17 years traveling to the countries where the highest possible quality can be found. I buy them myself from the factories or little independent dealers in the Bazars of Midde Eastern countries (see my photo gallery). My oils are not even close to the average grade being offered by Young Living or doTerra. Serious collectors will appreciate any oil from my shop because most people in the United States could never obtain what I offer. In many cases the oils I have can only be obtained by an Egyptian citizen or relative of such a person.

Frangipani essential oil has many unique benefits. In addition to its anti-age skin care properties, its used extensively in aromatherapy. Many of the most luxurious spa treatments make use of Frangipani as a relaxation material, because it has the ability to help people feel calm.

The Frangipani tree is known as the “Tree of Life” and highly regarded for centuries for its healing powers in the Indian culture. Frangipani essential oil has a prominent place in aromatherapy due to the scent’s rejuvenating qualities for the mind and body when inhaled. Aromatherapy with Frangipani oil promotes deep internal cleansing that refreshes the body, mind and soul.

The romantic scent of Frangipani essential oil can last for several hours due to its high concentration and originally strong aroma. The most luxurious level perfume companies use it.

Aside from its brillant scent, Frangipani is highly regarded for its amazing benefits to the skin and hair. Its often used in cosmetics, massage oil, bath and beauty products (it serves as a perfect skin care oil because of its age defying effects).

It helps in revitalizing the skin and hair, and is an optimal moisturizer. Its effortless absorbed by the skin making it healthier, smoother and softer. It also provides protection against the harmful UV-rays of the sun.

During massages, the combined aromatherapy scent of Frangipani and its moisturizing properties makes it perfect to rub on the skin. It is an incomparable sensual experience that’s sure to regain confidence and self-esteem - most especially by women.

Unequivocal Benefits of Frangipani

Emotions: Relieves stress (sedative), refreshes, instills high self-esteem, inspires romance, increase sexual desires, promotes fearlessness, self-harmonizing, uplifts overall emotions and mood.

Skincare: Moisturizing on the skin (used by massage therapists to moisturize). Smooths dry and cracked skin, absorbs easily and helps keep skin soft. In India the oil has been used as the treatment for itches and fevers. It is believed that Mayan people used it for skin treatments.

Physical: Aphrodisiac, astringent, relieves inflammation, antioxidant, purifying, tones, reduces headache, relieves back pain and tinnitus, soothes and relaxes nerves and muscles; Excellent for maintaining well-functioning systems throughout the body.

Spiritual: Inner and outer self-awareness, inner peace and harmony, uplifts spirits and nourishes the soul.

Chakras Affected: The 1st Chakra: Represents Courage, Passion, and Loyalty. This Chakra allows one to be grounded and connected to the Earth. The 4th Chakra: Promotes love and a sense of trust.

note* this oil was used in the making of my other products too: Cupid's Secret Potion and Chakra 8 piece Aroma Balm set. (see my other listings)
Frangipani Plumeria sourced from Egypt

I've been collecting my own essential oils for the past 17 years traveling to the countries where the highest possible quality can be found. I buy them myself from the factories or little independent dealers in the Bazars of Midde Eastern countries (see my photo gallery). My oils are not even close to the average grade being offered by Young Living or doTerra. Serious collectors will appreciate any oil from my shop because most people in the United States could never obtain what I offer. In many cases the oils I have can only be obtained by an Egyptian citizen or relative of such a person.

Frangipani essential oil has many unique benefits. In addition to its anti-age skin care properties, its used extensively in aromatherapy. Many of the most luxurious spa treatments make use of Frangipani as a relaxation material, because it has the ability to help people feel calm.

The Frangipani tree is known as the “Tree of Life” and highly regarded for centuries for its healing powers in the Indian culture. Frangipani essential oil has a prominent place in aromatherapy due to the scent’s rejuvenating qualities for the mind and body when inhaled. Aromatherapy with Frangipani oil promotes deep internal cleansing that refreshes the body, mind and soul.

The romantic scent of Frangipani essential oil can last for several hours due to its high concentration and originally strong aroma. The most luxurious level perfume companies use it.

Aside from its brillant scent, Frangipani is highly regarded for its amazing benefits to the skin and hair. Its often used in cosmetics, massage oil, bath and beauty products (it serves as a perfect skin care oil because of its age defying effects).

It helps in revitalizing the skin and hair, and is an optimal moisturizer. Its effortless absorbed by the skin making it healthier, smoother and softer. It also provides protection against the harmful UV-rays of the sun.

During massages, the combined aromatherapy scent of Frangipani and its moisturizing properties makes it perfect to rub on the skin. It is an incomparable sensual experience that’s sure to regain confidence and self-esteem - most especially by women.

Unequivocal Benefits of Frangipani

Emotions: Relieves stress (sedative), refreshes, instills high self-esteem, inspires romance, increase sexual desires, promotes fearlessness, self-harmonizing, uplifts overall emotions and mood.

Skincare: Moisturizing on the skin (used by massage therapists to moisturize). Smooths dry and cracked skin, absorbs easily and helps keep skin soft. In India the oil has been used as the treatment for itches and fevers. It is believed that Mayan people used it for skin treatments.

Physical: Aphrodisiac, astringent, relieves inflammation, antioxidant, purifying, tones, reduces headache, relieves back pain and tinnitus, soothes and relaxes nerves and muscles; Excellent for maintaining well-functioning systems throughout the body.

Spiritual: Inner and outer self-awareness, inner peace and harmony, uplifts spirits and nourishes the soul.

Chakras Affected: The 1st Chakra: Represents Courage, Passion, and Loyalty. This Chakra allows one to be grounded and connected to the Earth. The 4th Chakra: Promotes love and a sense of trust.

note* this oil was used in the making of my other products too: Cupid's Secret Potion and Chakra 8 piece Aroma Balm set. (see my other listings)

Shipping & returns

Get it fast! Ready to ship in 1–2 business days.
From United States
Returns and exchanges accepted
Exceptions may apply.

Meet ElenaPellicano

Elena Pellicano

Elena Pellicano

Woodstock, New York

This seller usually responds within 24 hours.

Yes, I do provide wholesale pricing on most products. Please contact or email for details.
The only custom orders I prepare are those interested in creating their very own personal line of perfume

Reviews

5 out of 5 stars (74)