Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite your own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
Organic Mugwort Herb, cut & sifted. A wonderful natural anti-aging additive often used for soothing skin irritation, pimples and rashes. Helps increases skin's radiance and decreases inflammation. Great anti fungal, expectorant, uterine stimulant, haemostatic and anti-asthmatic properties.

Mugwort leaf and stem are traditionally used medicinally. The volatile oil includes "thujone, linalool, borneol, pinene, and other constituents". It contains rich enzyme, chlorophyll and minerals.

Botanical Name: Artemisia vulgaris
Common Names: Common mugwort, sailor's tobacco, felon herb, chrysanthemum weed, wild wormwood, old Uncle Henry, sailor's tobacco
Origin: Croatia

Disclaimer
Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.

Meet the owner of SaharasSupplies

Jamie

Organic Mugwort Herb C/S - 4 ounces

US$7.50
Please select from the available options

Overview