150 RAINBOW Mix SWISS CHARD Mixed Colors Beta Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

150 RAINBOW Mix SWISS CHARD Mixed Colors Beta Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Loading

In stock

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Arrives by May 14-17 if you order today.
May 14-17

The estimated delivery date is based on your purchase date, the recipient's location (actual or inferred), the seller's processing time and location, and the shipping carrier.

Other factors—such as shipping carrier delays or placing an order on weekend/holiday—may push the arrival of your item beyond this date.

Learn more

Gift wrapping available.

See details

Gift wrapping by SEEDVILLEUSA

Your seeds will be wrapped in tissue paper inside an organza fabric bag with a gift tag for a personal message. Specify color if u have a preference.

  • Handmade
  • Materials: Seeds, Ziplock Poly Bag, Labeled With, Color Photo, Plant Stats, Planting Instructions, And Love

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Rainbow Mix Swiss Chard

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Perpetual Spinach

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Beta Vulgaris

COLOR: A mix of red, yellow, pink, white, orange, & golden

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

HARVEST: 35 Days for baby leaves / 55 Days to full maturity

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 150 Seeds

OTHER: Swiss Chard offers a continuous harvest of leaves (cut & come again), or the entire plant can be left to mature & harvested whole. The plants will tolerate some frost so can be planted in spring or fall. They can be overwintered in warmer climates, and/or reseed themselves for new early spring growth. Swiss Chard is easy to grow, disease resistant, & will tolerate poor soil & drought. The leaves can be enjoyed raw in salads, steamed, stir fried, or any way spinach is used. The stalks can be eaten like celery. And don't tell anybody, but they are good for you :)


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Rate this description

Did you find the above description useful? Let Etsy know.

Loading

Estimated arrival

The estimated delivery date is based on your purchase date, the recipient's location (actual or inferred), the seller's processing time and location, and the shipping carrier.

Other factors—such as shipping carrier delays or placing an order on weekend/holiday—may push the arrival of your item beyond this date.

Learn more

May 14-17

May 8

Order placed

After you place your order, SEEDVILLEUSA will take 1-3 business days to prepare it for shipment.

May 10-12

Order ships

SEEDVILLEUSA puts your order in the mail.

May 14-17

Delivered!

Estimated to arrive at your doorstep May 14-17!

Returns & exchanges

Accepted

There was a problem calculating your shipping. Please try again.

Ships from Canton, OH
SEEDVILLE USA

SEEDVILLE USA

Owner of SEEDVILLEUSA

Message SEEDVILLE USA

This seller usually responds within a few hours.

24,439 reviews

4.5 out of 5 stars

Buyers are raving!

Multiple people gave 5-star reviews to this shop in the past 7 days.

Loading

Carmen M Jun 15, 2020

5 out of 5 stars

I received healthy looking seeds and have started some the paper towel method. I will update my review once my seeds have germinated. Very happy with my purchase and thankful for the extra goodies.

Purchased item:

5 out of 5 stars

Les graines ont bien germé :)

Loading

Purchased item:

Sheena Craig Jan 23, 2021

5 out of 5 stars

These will be fun to plant! I will definitely shop for this and others again at seedvilleusa !

Purchased item:

Ashley Plowman May 16, 2020

5 out of 5 stars

Great seeds, great prices! Highly recommend this shop!

Purchased item:

Explore related categories & searches