Close

Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
Natural Kelp Powder for soap crafting & skin care products.

Description: Kelp Powder
Botanical Name: Ascophyllum Nodosum
Origin: Atlantic Ocean
Uses: Natural Health
Package Size: 1 oz
Comments: Our Atlantic Kelp Powder is low in sodium yet has a salty taste, due to the presence of other mineral salts. We also carry kelp granules which are similar in size to salt crystals.

Kelp is rich in phytonutrients and has a strong natural ocean scent.

Commonly used in soap and skincare products.
When you're shopping for your soapncandlesupplies, be sure you compare shipping prices too!

We have very competitive shipping prices and we think you'll be amazed at how much you can actually save.

Let us also amaze you with our customer service!

Kelp Powder, 1 oz.

$2.00 USD
Only 1 available
Please select from the available options

Overview

  • Material: dried powdered kelp
  • Feedback: 345 reviews
  • Ships worldwide from United States
19