Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
A vigorous and colorful wildflower that grows easily from seed and is useful in border plantings.

These are truly beautiful flowers that grow to a height of 7"-12" and are glorius in mass plantings. The colors range from pastel shades to vibrant hues, and although they look exquisitely delicate they are extremely tough! They require little care and are easy to grow.

Genus and Species: Linaria maroccana
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common Name: Toadflax, Baby Snapdragon, Spurred Snapdragon
Habit: Annual, Reseeds
Height: 1-2 feet
Flower Color: Bicolors of yellow and red, pink, white, or purple Native to: Europe
Range: Naturalized throughout United States
Blooming Period: March-May
Water Requirement: low
Soil Type: tolerates most soils
Exposure: full sun to partial shade
Miscellaneous: Rapid bloomer; Not winter hardy; Do not sow seed too deeply”

Surface sow seed in spring no deeper than 1/16".

Purity: 99.23%

Germ: 82%

Seeds are sourced from reputable seed merchants or wildcrafted with environmental conciousness. The seeds are germination tested for freshness and reliability or labeled as not tested if I have not tested them to date. Seeds are kept in environmental conditions that promote seed life (Dark/Dry/Cool).

Plant with confidence!

Spurred Snapdragon Wildflower 7,645 Seeds 500 mg

$1.75 USD
Please select from the available options


  • Handmade item
  • Materials: seeds, glassine seed envelopes, printed labels
  • Ships worldwide from United States
  • Feedback: 1581 reviews
  • Favorited by: 226 people