Massage Oil Candle, Coconut Apricot Wax | Lavender | Clary Sage | Frankincense | Aromatherapy |All-Natural Lotion Candle | Toxin-free

Massage Oil Candle, Coconut Apricot Wax | Lavender | Clary Sage | Frankincense | Aromatherapy |All-Natural Lotion Candle | Toxin-free

$15.00

Please select a quantity

Nice choice! Enjoy free shipping to the US when you spend $35+ at this shop.


Item details

Handmade

Materials

coconut wax, apricot wax, cotton wick, tin container, tin lid, Bulgarian Lavender, Indian Frankincense, French Clary Sage

Dimensions

Height: 2 Inches; Width: 3.5 Inches

COCONUT-APRICOT MASSAGE CANDLE: PURE ESSENTIAL OILS FOR A RELAXING AND CALMING EXPERIENCE.

MATERIALS:
6oz all-natural Coconut-Apricot wax Candle made with 100% pure essential oils from their country of origin hand-poured into a reusable tin with lid. Wick is cotton and the tin is completely reusable. When the candle is done you can simply wipe out the tin and reuse it for anything you like.

THESE CANDLES ARE 100% NATURAL
I chose the wax because of its radiant flame. It doesn't produce a dark smoke or really any smoke or soot. So it's excellent for meditating. When using to massage its creamy texture makes it an excellent carrier for the essential oils and a great massage oil. It's non-toxic and any product we make will be 100% chemical free.

The essential oils are chosen for their medicinal and mental benefits. I take great care in researching the method of harvesting, processing, and preparing to ensure that you're getting the best quality for your body and because I'm making this for me before I'm making it for you. I add the essential oils once the wax has cooled to at least 120° to make certain the oils don't dissipate.

LAVENDER:

Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Botanical Name: Lavandula Anguvstifolia
Common Names: Bulgarian, Lavender
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Rich Lavender Floral and Fruity
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Flash Point: 156°
Concentration: 100%

This is the choice of most aromatherapists.  Especially if you’re looking for a rich lavender floral scent that is a little fruitier and mellower that the 40/42, and with less of a camphoraceous smell. This one smells more like fresh lavender and is considered the "cream of the crop" when it comes to lavender.

CLARY SAGE:

Botanical Name: Salvia sclarea
Plant Part: Leaves and Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Origin: France
Scent: Clary Sage Essential Oil has an earthy, fruity and floral aroma that is both nutty and herbaceous.
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Concentration: 100%
Flash Point: 239°

Clary Sage is a natural anti-depressant.

FRANKINCENSE:

Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata
Plant Part: Resin
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Origin: India
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Aromatic Scent: Frankincense Essential Oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance.
Concentration: 100%
Flash Point: 156°

Frankincense helps to reduce inflammation.

WHY THIS BLEND?
Stress is the #1 killer. It all evolves from some form of stress (in my opinion)
This specific blend, when introduced into the system either through limbic system or absorbed by the skin, helps to induce a sense of relaxation, calm, peace, and release.

CAN I USE THIS CANDLE AS A "LOTION CANDLE"?
Yes! My mission is to provide a line of self-care products that are beneficial to the body, mind, and spirit. In keeping with that mission, I've chosen a wax blend of Coconut and Apricot. The creaminess of the Coconut wax and the low melting point make it an excellent vehicle for the 100% pure essential oils.

WHAT DOES IT MEAN THAT MY CANDLE IS “HAND-POURED”?
“Hand-poured” means that I pour each candle individually from a small batch.

WHAT IS THE WICK MADE OF?
Cotton, lead-free

HOW LONG WILL MY CANDLE BURN FOR?
Coconut wax seems to burn the longest of all candle waxes. My candles typically burn for 10 hours per ounce of wax.

MY FRIEND (OR MYSELF) HAVE BAD ALLERGIES. WILL THIS AFFECT THEM?
Because my Coconut-Apricot wax candles do not put out toxins or chemicals, they are less likely to trigger allergies. If you are concerned for any reason, just send me a message. I'll reply as quickly as possible.

ARE THEY CLEAN-BURNING?
Coconut wax burns surprisingly clean. There is no color to the smoke as long as the wick is trimmed. You can wipe the tin or glass container clean when you're done and reuse the container.

HOW LONG WILL IT TAKE TO RECEIVE MY ORDER?
Small orders will ship that day if it is before noon MST on Saturday or before 4 pm MST Monday through Friday. Packages will go out the next business day. Bulk/wholesale orders will get a specific ship-by date depending upon the size of the order.

In the event of an unforeseen emergency, I will notify you as soon as I'm able with any information that would affect your order's delivery date.

Shipping & returns

Get it fast! Ready to ship in 1–2 business days.
From Fort Collins, CO
Returns accepted
Exceptions may apply.
Gift wrapping available
Details

Meet GetYourLifeOn

Anne Bariola

Anne Bariola

Fort Collins, Colorado


Reviews

0 out of 5 stars (1)