Close

Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
Request a custom order and have something made just for you.
Brief Description
This listing is for Sweet almond oil in its purest state. Almond Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree and is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as essential fatty acids. This oil is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching, dryness and inflammation.
Sweet almond oil is loaded with many skin and hair health benefits, making it a popular ingredient in may beauty products.

Beneficial Nutrients/Vitamins: Vitamin A, B and E & essential fatty acids

Consistency: Light weight oil

Size: 2 Ounces
Sizes available (2, 4, 8 and 16 ounces)

Suggested Uses
Sweet almond oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed and can be used directly into the skin. It can also be mixed with shea butter and or cocoa butter to make super moisturizing body and hair butters

Other suggested uses
Hair treatment
Skin treatment
Carrier oil/massage oil
Soap additive

Sweet Almond Oil (2 Ounces)

$3.00 USD
Please select a size
Please select from the available options

Overview

134