Close

Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
Request a custom order and have something made just for you.
Blue Ocean Flowers # 4 Caulerpa Print in navy blue, on light pearl gray background.
Scientific name: Caulerpa taxifolia
Common name: Killer seaweed

Caulerpa taxifolia is an invasive seaweed and introductions of this alga are now a global problem with populations not only in the Mediterranean but also in other parts of the world like in Australia and California.

This listing is for a print inspired by my original seaweed artwork, digitally enhanced and printed on a light pearl gray background.
It is signed and dated on the back.

Image size is 8 x 10 inches (20.3 x 25.4 cm), printed on heavyweight matte Epson paper with a small white border for framing.

Please note that colors may vary due to your monitor settings.

Your print will be mailed with a protective plastic sleeve and cardboard insert to prevent damage during transit.

© AlgaNet 2012 - Copyright does not transfer with the sale of this print.

Meet the owner of AlgaNet.

Mbb

Caulerpa Print in navy blue, Pressed seaweed Art, Wall Decor, Killer seaweed Print, Botanical Art, Nautical art, coastal living

$13.50 USD
Only 1 available
Please select from the available options

Overview

  • Handmade item
  • Materials: thin ivory cardboard, pressed seaweeds
  • Ships worldwide from Spain
  • Feedback: 294 reviews
  • Favorited by: 9 people

Contact Etsy Support

Bummer! We don't support that file type. Please upload a .jpg, .gif, .png, or .pdf.
Oops! A stitch has gone awry. Please try again.

Contact Etsy Support
We offer English-language support 7 days a week from 10 a.m. to 10 p.m. ET for certain issues. We aim to call you within 60 minutes of your request and may record the call for quality assurance. Speak to you soon!

Need Help?
Help