Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite your own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
Request a custom order and have something made just for you.
16 oz Castor Oil

~THIS IS FOR 1-16 oz CASTOR OIL ONLY~

PURE, ALL NATURAL, COLD PRESSED

ORIGIN: INDIA

Castor oil is produced from castor seeds in a cold pressed method. It is rich in fatty acids and acts as a humectant in soaps and cosmetics. You can add this to your lip products and it will add a wonderful glide.
This is mainly used in hot and cold pressed soap making, massage oils, lotions scrubs and lip products.

If you would like more or less please convo me and I will make a custom listing for you :)

DUE TO THE NATURE OF THIS PRODUCT I DO NOT ACCEPT RETURNS. IF YOU ARE UNSURE OF A SCENT PLEASE PURCHASE A 1 OZ SIZE FIRST TO TRY IT OUT

16 oz CASTOR CARRIER OIL Soap Making Supplies Massage Oil Body Scrubs Lip Balms Lotions

$9.95

Only 1 available


Overview

  • Craft type: Soap making & bath
  • Material: Castor Oil
  • Only ships within United States.
  • Feedback: 1914 reviews
  • Favorited by: 11 people