Close

Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
Chaga Mushroom is prized by natural health practitioners who consider it far superior to anything else in nature. The Chaga Mushroom has been appreciated for thousands of years, dating as far back as the 16th century traditionally used in Eastern European folk medicine as a natural remedy for tuberculosis of the bones, gastritis, and ulcers. Worldwide it is considered 'The Medicinal King of Herbs' and a precious gift from nature. Chaga Mushroom draws its nutrients out of living birch trees, rather than from the ground. The amazing properties of betulin or betulinic acid, a chemical isolated from birch trees, is now being studied for use as a chemotherapy agent. Chaga contains large amounts of betulinic acid in a form that can be ingested orally, as well as the full spectrum of immune-stimulating phytochemicals found in other medicinal mushrooms such as maitake mushroom and shiitake mushroom.

For centuries Traditional Chinese Medicine practitioners have used Chaga Mushroom for general health, longevity, beauty, and as a remedy for the most serious health conditions. In Asian culture, the Chaga Mushroom is referred to as the 'Mushroom of Immortality' used to boost immunity, supporting the body's ability to eliminate toxins while stimulating the nervous system. Raw Chaga Mushroom is a wonderful source of Melanin providing youthful looks and vibrant skin. The Chaga Mushroom is known for its wonderful antioxidant and inflammation reducing properties and is said to have the highest antioxidant level of any mushroom!

Today, the Chaga Mushroom is commonly used to combat hypertension, viral infections, and support a healthy cardiovascular system. Chaga Mushroom contains large amounts of phytonutrients and immune activating compounds such as Beta Glycans and polysaccharides which enhance immune function stimulating the body's ability to set up cellular defenses. It has even been said that the Chaga Mushroom can balance metabolism and one's chi or vital energy levels.

The Chaga Mushroom is native to Western Siberia, Canada and USA and typically grows on the trunks of birch trees. Unlike other mushrooms with gills or caps, the Chaga is has pores and is irregularly formed looking much like a burnt piece of charcoal. The Chaga is a parasitic mushroom that feeds on the white part of birch tree bark where the antimutagenic action of the molecules inhibits free-radical oxidation producing interferons enhancing DNA repair. This white part of the birch bark is also where the Chaga Mushroom obtains the powerful betulinic acid which may fight abnormal and uncontrolled cell division.

Raw Chaga Mushroom is 100% natural and harvested in the wild. It contain over 215 phytonutrients, has 25 to 50 times more SOD antioxidants than Agarigus, CoQ 10, vitamin C and wild blueberries, and is rated among the highest on the ORAC.

Some possible benefits of our raw wildcrafted Chaga Mushroom Powder may include:

● High in immune-stimulating phytochemicals
● Supporting healthy inflammatory response
● Incredibly high amounts of beta glucans, saponins, amino acids, belulinic acid, & natural minerals
● Improving Sleep
● Fighting abnormal & uncontrolled cell division
● Protection against oxidation
● Detoxifying the body
● Increasing resistance to diseases
● Anti-viral properties
● Combating gastritis & ulcers
● Abundance of B Vitamins
● Natural source of Melanin providing youthful looks & vibrant skin
● Combating hypertension
● Reducing fatigue
● Improving mental clarity
● Reducing digestive problems
● Improving metabolism including activation of metabolism in cerebral tissue
● Aiding in cardiovascular health
● Reducing blood clots
● Regulate the activity of cardiovascular & respiratory systems
● Supporting healthy blood glucose levels
● Reduction of gout
● Powerful anti-again properties
● Excellent source of the enzyme SOD (Superoxide dismutase)
● Stimulating the central nervous & neurohumoral (they increase the activity of estrogens) systems of organism

The Chaga Mushroom has been used for years for its amazing effects on overall good health, immunity and can be helpful in fighting cancer cells. *

*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to treat, cure, diagnose, or prevent any disease.*

Suggested Use: Steep 1 teaspoon in 6 ounces of boiling water for 10 minutes. Take 1 teaspoon up to 3 times daily. Chaga powder can also be added to ground coffee and prepared as you usually prepare your coffee.

Botanical Name: Inonotus Obliquus

Other Names: Birch mushroom, Black Birch Touchwood, Cinder conk, Mushroom of Immortality, Clinker polypore, Crooked Schiller-porling

Origin: USA - Wildcrafted
I offer the highest quality organically grown. Keep your Wild Chaga Mushroom powder in a cool, dark, dry place.

Two Pounds Chaga Mushroom Powder

$45.00 USD
Please select from the available options

Overview

  • Handmade item
  • Material: chaga mushroom
  • Feedback: 38 reviews
  • Ships worldwide from Michigan, United States
16