Whoa! You can't favorite your own shop.

Whoa! You can't buy your own item.

Whoa! You can't favorite your own item.

Whoa! You can't add your own item to a list.

Add this item to a treasury!

Close
You don't have any treasuries yet. Enter a title below to create one.
Close

This item has been added.

View your treasury.

Like this item?

Add it to your favorites to revisit it later.
On Sale!! We are changing our packaging and formulas which means a great deal for you!

Sheer, Light Pink Color

Created with the Finest Natural Ingredients

Gluten Free

Handcrafted

Free of Petroleum Derived Materials, Parabens, Phthalates, or other controversial raw materials

Creulty Free

Classy Black Container



Ingredients: Castor Seed Oil, Vegtable derived Cetaryl Alcohol, Castor Vegtable Wax, Candelilla Wax, Carnuba Wax, Beeswax, Olive Oil, Jojoba Oil, Lauryl Laurate, Soybean Extract, may contain +/- FD&C Red #5, FD&C Red #7, FD&C Yellow #5, Titanium Dioxide, Mica.

Castor Seed Oil
NCI Name: Ricinus Communis, CAS# 8001-79-4
Source: Plant Based. Oil that is derived from the castor seeds.
Function: antioxidant, moiturizer, anti-inflammatory

Vegtable derived Cetaryl Alcohol
INCI Name: cetyl alcohol, stearyl alcohol, CAS# 885-55-5, 67762-27-0
Source: Plant Based. Fatty alcohol that is found coconut. *The version Aromi used is derived from coconut. (Aromi does not use a petroleum or an animal derived cetaryl alcohol)
Function: emollient, moisturizer

Castor Vegtable Wax
INCI Name: Hydrogenated Castor Oil,CAS# 8006-44-8
Source: Plant Based. Vegetable wax from castor seed oil.
Function: Thickener, moisturizer

Candelilla Wax
INCI Name: Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, CAS# 8006-44-8
Source: Plant Based. Derived from the Candelilla plant
Function: Hardener, Alternative to beeswax

Carnuba Wax
INCI Name: Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cera Carnauba, CAS# 8015-86-9
Source: Plant Based. Vegtable wax that is obtained from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree (Copernica Cerifera)
Function: Antioxidant, Hardener

Beeswax
INCI Name: Cera alba, CAS# 8012-89-3
Source: natural wax produced by bees
Function: Hardener, Emollient

Olive Oil
INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
Source: Plant Based. Olives
Function: Antioxidant, moisturizer, sooths and soften skin

Jojoba Oil
INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba Oil), CAS# 61789-91-1
INCI Name: Lauryl laurate
Source: Plant Based
Function: Emollient, Moisturizer, conditioning, Improves texture of formula

Soybean Seed Extract
INCI Name: Glycine Soja
Source: Soybean
Function: emollient, moisturizer, skin conditioning, and skin firming. Excellent source of vitamin E

Vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid)
INCI Name: Vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid), CAS#50-81-7
Source: Active form of vitamin C as found in nature
Function: Antioxidant, induces collagen production which improves skin elasticity, anti-inflammatory

Vitamin E Tocopherol
INCI Name: Natural vitamin E, CAS#59-02-9
Source: pant based, found in seeds of leafy greens
Function: antioxidant, moisturizing, anti-aging, soothing, & anti-inflammatory

Pink Lipstick - All Natural


Overview

  • Handmade item
  • Materials: red dye, mica, carnuba wax, candelilla wax, castor oil, iron oxide, vitamin e, vitamin c, soybean seed extract, olive oil, jojoba oil, titanium dioxide
  • Ships worldwide from United States
  • Feedback: 1356 reviews
  • Favorited by: 5 people