ThecloudofAlias

Alias

Lorient, France · 6 Sales

ThecloudofAlias

Alias

Lorient, France 6 Sales On Etsy since 2010

0 out of 5 stars
(5)

ThecloudofAlias is taking a short break

Loading
Gwenaëlle Le Marrec

Contact shop owner

Gwenaëlle Le Marrec

Reviews

No reviews in the last year

Anonymous on Nov 19, 2012

5 out of 5 stars

Adorable lot de papier à lettre, design superbe, je recommande!

Translate to English

Anonymous on Nov 19, 2012

5 out of 5 stars

Petite boîte toute légère, mais très mignonne avec de la dentelle qui en fait le tour.

Translate to English

Anonymous on Nov 16, 2012

5 out of 5 stars

j'adore, c'est jolie, fin, et la créatrice très sérieuse, avec un envois soigner et rapide

Translate to English

Anonymous on Nov 15, 2012

5 out of 5 stars

Un magnifique bijou, une créatrice en or ... Je suis conquise !!! Encore merci Alias, et à trés vite pour une prochaine commande !!!

Translate to English
View all 5 reviews

About

The Cloud of Alias

Welcome to my little cloud!
My creations were born in 2009 and last year, i started freelancing. I am currently about to start my first company: The Cloud of Alias ​​where I offer my services as an illustrator youth, graphics and the sale of objects derived from my illustrations.

I like clouds, fairy, fairy tales and everything related to magic and enchanted worlds.
I just created a blog in english, don't hesitate to come and write a comment: http://alias-french-illustrator.blogspot.fr

♥ See you soon ♥

Shop members

  • Alias

    Owner, Maker, Designer, Curator, Owner, Artist, Illustrator, Graphic

    Hello! My name is Alias and i'm an illustrator, graphic designer and creator of objects from France. Welcome to my little shop!

Shop policies

Last updated on April 15, 2014
Welcome to my online store. I hope you find your happiness! All my items are hand-made (except my postcards) and especially they are made with love.

Thank you to carefully read the following terms of sale for not having problems with your order.
© Alias ​​-2007-2014. All rights reserved. Photographs, illustrations and objects on this shop are not free and are my property (Gwenaëlle Le Marrec).
If you want to use one of the images on my store, thank you for making the demand: alias.crea @ gmail.com. If you use any of these images without my permission, you risk prosecution. The purchase of one of my creations whatsoever does not give you the right to copy, reproduce or print. Thank you.

♥ Alias ♥

Accepted payment methods

  • Pay with Visa
  • Pay with Master Card
  • Pay with American Express
  • Pay with Discover
  • Pay with PayPal
  • Money Order
  • Check
Payment
You can pay for your order with payment methods available to you on this platform.
Shipping
Orders are shipped within 3-4 business days. They are sent by ordinary mail, not followed but packaged in a bubble envelope. To ensure proper delivery of your order, I strongly advise you to add the article "SEND COLISSIMO" in the category of the store SERVICES for a shipment tracking (only for the french buyers). As a result, I can not be held responsible for the loss of your order or the delay of the latter if it were to happen.
Refunds and Exchanges
You are not satisfied with your items?
You have two options:
> Make an exchange against another item of a similar amount.
> Send me all within 7 business days maximum (the postage will be at your expense).
In this case, you will be refunded your purchase as soon as possible (watch the shipping charges are not refunded!).

However, I will not be in any way responsible for any damage to the package. I send each command in perfect condition. Should this happen, thank you notify the post office and send me a message. In this case, we will try to find an arrangement.
Additional policies and FAQs
All orders placed and not paid within 7 days will be canceled automatically. If you order and want to change your mind, let me know thank you!

For custom orders (items not part of the online store), which requires the creation of A to Z, it will take an additional 2 € for each item.

Orders are carried out within 3 working days after receipt of payment.
For custom orders (items not part of the online store), which requires the creation of A to Z, it will take a minimum of 5 working days for the completion of these items excluding shipping.