Violet leaf, certified organic; bunny forage, guinea pig forage, hamster forage, rat treat, mice treat, gerbil treat, hay topper, hay treat

$2.00

Loading

Low in stock

Please select a weight

Selling fast! Only 4 left, and 1 person has it in their cart.

Nice choice! Enjoy free shipping to the US when you spend $35+ at this shop.
Nov 30-Dec 17

The estimated delivery date is based on your purchase date, the recipient's location (actual or inferred), the seller's processing time and location, and the shipping carrier.

Other factors—such as shipping carrier delays or placing an order on weekend/holiday—may push the arrival of your item beyond this date.

Learn more

  • Materials: organic violet leaf

A hand-packed resealable bag full of dried chopped certified organic violet leaf (Viola tricolor), great to use as a hay or pellet topper for small animals. You can also use these cut & sifted leaves to brew a non-caffeinated tea to encourage hydration. 5g and 30g sizes available.

PLEASE NOTE: Herbs should not be used as a replacement for professional medical care. Please contact your local veterinarian if you suspect your pet may be ill.

Only ships within the United States.

Botanical name: Viola tricolor L.
Other common names: heartease, European wild pansy, Johnny-jump-up, wild violet

Loading

The estimated delivery date is based on your purchase date, the recipient's location (actual or inferred), the seller's processing time and location, and the shipping carrier.

Other factors—such as shipping carrier delays or placing an order on weekend/holiday—may push the arrival of your item beyond this date.

Learn more

Nov 30-Dec 17

Nov 27

After you place your order, NibblyEdibles will take 1-10 business days to prepare it for shipment.

Nov 28-Dec 9

NibblyEdibles puts your order in the mail.

Nov 30-Dec 17

Estimated to arrive at your doorstep Nov 30-Dec 17!

Etsy offsets carbon emissions from shipping and packaging on this purchase.
Etsy offsets carbon emissions from shipping and packaging on this purchase.
Returns & exchanges
Return & exchange window

Etsy Purchase Protection: Shop confidently on Etsy knowing if something goes wrong with an order, we've got your back for all eligible purchases — see program terms

There was a problem calculating your shipping. Please try again.

Ships from San Jose, CA

NibblyEdibles

Owner of NibblyEdibles

Message

This seller usually responds within 24 hours.

199 reviews

5 out of 5 stars
Loading
5 out of 5 stars

I am so happy to have found this shop that offers such nice options to purchase for my piggies. I bought several different herb choices to add variety & nutrition to their foraging & was very pleased with our order… highly recommend

Shanna Fisher Apr 23, 2022

5 out of 5 stars

love it and my hamster does as well (:

Kim S Oct 14, 2021

5 out of 5 stars

CUTE packaging. GREAT quality!!!!

J B Jun 4, 2020

5 out of 5 stars

Allison Sep 14, 2022